Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leça do Bailio, PortugalLeça do BailioPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inLeça do Bailio Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Leça do Bailio to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Leça do Bailio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Leça do Bailio
Today, October 24, 2019

Sunrise Leça do Bailio

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Leça do Bailio

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leca do Bailio
  • Leca do Balio
  • Leca do Belio
  • Leça do Bailio
  • Leça do Balio

Country

Leça do Bailio is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

16,103 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leça do Bailio (Maia, Porto)

Vigo ... 113 km
Lisbon ... 278 km
Valladolid ... 315 km
Gijón ... 348 km
Latina ... 400 km
Carabanchel ... 402 km
Madrid ... 403 km
Sevilla ... 472 km
Córdoba ... 478 km
Bilbao ... 508 km
Málaga ... 598 km
Zaragoza ... 621 km
Tangier ... 641 km
Tétouan ... 673 km
Valencia ... 687 km
Murcia ... 697 km
Alicante ... 724 km
Al Hoceïma ... 756 km
Kenitra ... 782 km
Sale ... 802 km
Rabat ... 805 km
Fes ... 842 km
Meknès ... 842 km
Casablanca ... 843 km
Toulouse ... 847 km
Barcelona ... 863 km
Eixample ... 863 km
Nantes ... 869 km
Oran ... 881 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries