Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference São Mamede de Infesta, PortugalSão Mamede de InfestaPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inSão Mamede de Infesta Portugal

Western European TimeWET

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in São Mamede de Infesta to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

São Mamede de Infesta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in São Mamede de Infesta
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise São Mamede de Infesta

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset São Mamede de Infesta

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San-Mamed-de-Infeshta
  • Santo Mamede de Infesta
  • Sao Mamede
  • Sao Mamede da Infesta
  • Sao Mamede de Infesta
  • São Mamede
  • São Mamede da Infesta
  • São Mamede de Infesta
  • Сан-Мамед-де-Инфешта

Country

São Mamede de Infesta is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

25,940 People

Major cities in the vicinity of São Mamede de Infesta (Matosinhos, Porto)

Vigo ... 114 km
Lisbon ... 277 km
Valladolid ... 315 km
Gijón ... 349 km
Latina ... 399 km
Carabanchel ... 401 km
Madrid ... 402 km
Sevilla ... 470 km
Córdoba ... 476 km
Bilbao ... 508 km
Málaga ... 596 km
Zaragoza ... 621 km
Tangier ... 639 km
Tétouan ... 671 km
Valencia ... 685 km
Murcia ... 695 km
Alicante ... 722 km
Al Hoceïma ... 754 km
Kenitra ... 781 km
Sale ... 800 km
Rabat ... 804 km
Fes ... 840 km
Meknès ... 841 km
Casablanca ... 842 km
Toulouse ... 847 km
Barcelona ... 862 km
Eixample ... 862 km
Nantes ... 870 km
Oran ... 880 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries