Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valongo, PortugalValongoPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inValongo Portugal

Western European TimeWET

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Valongo to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valongo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Valongo
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Valongo

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Valongo

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Valonga
  • Valongo
  • Valongu
  • Валонгу

Country

Valongo is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

21,328 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valongo (Porto)

Vigo ... 116 km
Lisbon ... 278 km
Valladolid ... 308 km
Gijón ... 344 km
Latina ... 392 km
Carabanchel ... 393 km
Madrid ... 395 km
Sevilla ... 466 km
Córdoba ... 471 km
Bilbao ... 502 km
Málaga ... 592 km
Zaragoza ... 613 km
Tangier ... 636 km
Tétouan ... 667 km
Valencia ... 678 km
Murcia ... 688 km
Alicante ... 715 km
Al Hoceïma ... 750 km
Kenitra ... 779 km
Sale ... 798 km
Rabat ... 802 km
Fes ... 837 km
Meknès ... 838 km
Toulouse ... 840 km
Casablanca ... 840 km
Barcelona ... 854 km
Eixample ... 855 km
Nantes ... 866 km
Oran ... 874 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries