Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sacavém, PortugalSacavémPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inSacavém Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Sacavém to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sacavém

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sacavém
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Sacavém

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Sacavém

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sacaben
  • Sacabis
  • Sacabén
  • Sakavain
  • Sakavem
  • Sakaven
  • Sakaven'
  • Sakavena
  • Sakavenas
  • sa ka wen
  • sakavu~en
  • sakawm
  • shqban
  • Σακαβέμ
  • Сакавен
  • Сакавень
  • ساکاوم
  • شقبان
  • საკავენი
  • サカヴェン
  • 萨卡文

Country

Sacavém is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

17,718 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sacavém (Loures, Lisbon)

Lisbon ... 9 km
Sevilla ... 295 km
Córdoba ... 361 km
Vigo ... 380 km
Tangier ... 426 km
Málaga ... 439 km
Tétouan ... 464 km
Latina ... 464 km
Carabanchel ... 466 km
Madrid ... 468 km
Valladolid ... 472 km
Kenitra ... 538 km
Sale ... 554 km
Rabat ... 557 km
Al Hoceïma ... 569 km
Casablanca ... 585 km
Gijón ... 591 km
Meknès ... 610 km
Fes ... 619 km
Murcia ... 645 km
Alicante ... 692 km
Bilbao ... 698 km
Valencia ... 703 km
Safi ... 715 km
Zaragoza ... 730 km
Oujda ... 733 km
Oran ... 759 km
Marrakesh ... 793 km
Agadir ... 922 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries