Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Póvoa de Santa Iria, PortugalPóvoa de Santa IriaPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inPóvoa de Santa Iria Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Póvoa de Santa Iria to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Póvoa de Santa Iria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Póvoa de Santa Iria
Today, September 16, 2019

Sunrise Póvoa de Santa Iria

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Póvoa de Santa Iria

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Povoa
  • Povoa Santa Iria
  • Povoa de Martinho
  • Povoa de Santa Iria
  • Povoa do Tojal
  • Povua-de-Santa-Irija
  • Póvoa
  • Póvoa Santa Iria
  • Póvoa de Santa Iria
  • Póvoa do Tojal
  • Повуа-де-Санта-Ирия

Country

Póvoa de Santa Iria is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

28,901 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Póvoa de Santa Iria (Vila Franca de Xira, Lisbon)

Lisbon ... 17 km
Sevilla ... 296 km
Córdoba ... 360 km
Vigo ... 372 km
Tangier ... 429 km
Málaga ... 440 km
Latina ... 458 km
Carabanchel ... 460 km
Madrid ... 462 km
Valladolid ... 464 km
Tétouan ... 467 km
Kenitra ... 544 km
Sale ... 560 km
Rabat ... 563 km
Al Hoceïma ... 571 km
Gijón ... 582 km
Casablanca ... 592 km
Meknès ... 615 km
Fes ... 623 km
Murcia ... 642 km
Alicante ... 689 km
Bilbao ... 690 km
Valencia ... 699 km
Safi ... 722 km
Zaragoza ... 724 km
Oujda ... 735 km
Oran ... 759 km
Marrakesh ... 800 km
Agadir ... 930 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries