Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sintra, PortugalSintraPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inSintra Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Sintra to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sintra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sintra
Today, October 23, 2019

Sunrise Sintra

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Sintra

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cintra
  • Sintra
  • shintora
  • Σίντρα
  • Синтра
  • シントラ

Country

Sintra is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

26,193 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sintra (Lisbon)

Lisbon ... 22 km
Sevilla ... 314 km
Vigo ... 382 km
Córdoba ... 382 km
Tangier ... 440 km
Málaga ... 458 km
Tétouan ... 479 km
Latina ... 484 km
Carabanchel ... 485 km
Valladolid ... 488 km
Madrid ... 488 km
Kenitra ... 548 km
Sale ... 562 km
Rabat ... 565 km
Al Hoceïma ... 585 km
Casablanca ... 591 km
Gijón ... 600 km
Meknès ... 621 km
Fes ... 631 km
Murcia ... 666 km
Bilbao ... 713 km
Alicante ... 714 km
Safi ... 716 km
Valencia ... 724 km
Zaragoza ... 750 km
Oujda ... 750 km
Oran ... 779 km
Marrakesh ... 797 km
Agadir ... 923 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries