Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Selho, PortugalSelhoPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time inSelho Portugal

Western European Summer TimeWEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Lisbon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
WEST: Western European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
WET: Western European Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Selho to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Selho

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Selho
Today, October 19, 2019

Sunrise Selho

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Selho

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sao Cristovao
  • Selho
  • São Cristóvão

Country

Selho is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Lisbon.

Population

10,223 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Selho (Guimarães, Braga)

Vigo ... 95 km
Valladolid ... 291 km
Lisbon ... 304 km
Gijón ... 317 km
Latina ... 386 km
Carabanchel ... 387 km
Madrid ... 388 km
Bilbao ... 479 km
Córdoba ... 482 km
Sevilla ... 483 km
Zaragoza ... 599 km
Málaga ... 605 km
Tangier ... 655 km
Valencia ... 673 km
Tétouan ... 686 km
Murcia ... 690 km
Alicante ... 715 km
Al Hoceïma ... 765 km
Kenitra ... 800 km
Toulouse ... 820 km
Sale ... 820 km
Rabat ... 824 km
Nantes ... 838 km
Barcelona ... 841 km
Eixample ... 841 km
Fes ... 856 km
Meknès ... 858 km
Casablanca ... 864 km
Oran ... 882 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries