Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tomiño, SpainTomiñoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTomiño Spain

What day is it in Tomiño right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tomiño to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tomiño to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tomiño

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tomiño
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Tomiño

Sunrise

8:59 am

Local time
Sunset Tomiño

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Maria
  • Santa María
  • Tomino
  • Tomiño

Country

Tomiño is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

13,315 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tomiño (Provincia de Pontevedra, Galicia)

Vigo ... 28 km
Gijón ... 301 km
Valladolid ... 325 km
Lisbon ... 362 km
Latina ... 438 km
Carabanchel ... 440 km
Madrid ... 440 km
Bilbao ... 488 km
Córdoba ... 552 km
Sevilla ... 554 km
Zaragoza ... 632 km
Málaga ... 676 km
Tangier ... 724 km
Valencia ... 726 km
Murcia ... 753 km
Tétouan ... 756 km
Alicante ... 774 km
Nantes ... 815 km
Toulouse ... 836 km
Al Hoceïma ... 836 km
Kenitra ... 868 km
Barcelona ... 876 km
Eixample ... 876 km
Sale ... 887 km
Rabat ... 891 km
Temara ... 899 km
Fès ... 926 km
Meknès ... 927 km
Casablanca ... 929 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries