Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moaña, SpainMoañaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMoaña Spain

What day is it in Moaña right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Moaña to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Moaña to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moaña

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Moaña
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Moaña

Sunrise

8:54 am

Local time
Sunset Moaña

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moan'ja
  • Moana
  • Moanija
  • Moaña
  • San Martin
  • San Martín
  • mo a ni ya
  • moanya
  • mwanya bwntyfydra
  • Моания
  • Моанья
  • موانيا، بونتيفيدرا
  • モアーニャ
  • 莫阿尼亚

Country

Moaña is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

19,014 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moaña (Provincia de Pontevedra, Galicia)

Vigo ... 6 km
Gijón ... 283 km
Valladolid ... 329 km
Lisbon ... 394 km
Latina ... 451 km
Carabanchel ... 452 km
Madrid ... 452 km
Bilbao ... 478 km
Córdoba ... 578 km
Sevilla ... 583 km
Zaragoza ... 633 km
Málaga ... 703 km
Valencia ... 737 km
Tangier ... 754 km
Murcia ... 771 km
Tétouan ... 785 km
Alicante ... 790 km
Nantes ... 791 km
Toulouse ... 828 km
Al Hoceïma ... 864 km
Barcelona ... 878 km
Eixample ... 878 km
Kenitra ... 899 km
Sale ... 918 km
Rabat ... 922 km
Temara ... 931 km
Fès ... 955 km
Meknès ... 957 km
Palma ... 959 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries