Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meaño, SpainMeañoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMeaño Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meaño to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Meaño

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Meaño
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Meaño

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Meaño

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meano
  • Meaño
  • San Juan

Country

Meaño is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,505 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meaño (Provincia de Pontevedra, Galicia)

Vigo ... 24 km
Gijón ... 277 km
Valladolid ... 337 km
Lisbon ... 412 km
Latina ... 463 km
Carabanchel ... 464 km
Madrid ... 464 km
Bilbao ... 477 km
Córdoba ... 595 km
Sevilla ... 601 km
Zaragoza ... 639 km
Málaga ... 721 km
Valencia ... 748 km
Tangier ... 773 km
Nantes ... 781 km
Murcia ... 785 km
Alicante ... 803 km
Tétouan ... 804 km
Toulouse ... 828 km
Al Hoceïma ... 882 km
Barcelona ... 883 km
Eixample ... 884 km
Kenitra ... 918 km
Sale ... 937 km
Rabat ... 941 km
Palma ... 968 km
Fes ... 974 km
Meknès ... 976 km
Casablanca ... 979 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries