Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fisterra, SpainFisterraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inFisterra Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fisterra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fisterra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fisterra
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Fisterra

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Fisterra

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Finisterra
  • Fisterra
  • Фистерра

Country

Fisterra is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,005 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fisterra (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 86 km
Gijón ... 297 km
Valladolid ... 389 km
Lisbon ... 461 km
Bilbao ... 509 km
Latina ... 521 km
Madrid ... 523 km
Carabanchel ... 523 km
Córdoba ... 659 km
Sevilla ... 662 km
Zaragoza ... 685 km
Nantes ... 779 km
Málaga ... 783 km
Valencia ... 806 km
Tangier ... 833 km
Murcia ... 847 km
Toulouse ... 860 km
Alicante ... 864 km
Tétouan ... 865 km
Barcelona ... 929 km
Eixample ... 930 km
Al Hoceïma ... 944 km
Kenitra ... 975 km
Sale ... 994 km
Rabat ... 998 km
Palma ... 1022 km
Casablanca ... 1034 km
Fes ... 1034 km
Meknès ... 1035 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries