Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arzúa, SpainArzúaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inArzúa Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arzúa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arzúa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arzúa
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Arzúa

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Arzúa

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arzua
  • Arzúa

Country

Arzúa is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,597 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arzúa (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 90 km
Gijón ... 210 km
Valladolid ... 309 km
Bilbao ... 420 km
Latina ... 450 km
Madrid ... 451 km
Carabanchel ... 452 km
Lisbon ... 471 km
Zaragoza ... 599 km
Córdoba ... 617 km
Sevilla ... 635 km
Nantes ... 708 km
Valencia ... 730 km
Málaga ... 746 km
Toulouse ... 772 km
Murcia ... 782 km
Alicante ... 795 km
Tangier ... 811 km
Tétouan ... 840 km
Barcelona ... 843 km
Eixample ... 843 km
Al Hoceïma ... 910 km
Palma ... 940 km
Kenitra ... 963 km
Sale ... 983 km
Rabat ... 987 km
Oran ... 998 km
Fes ... 1011 km
Meknès ... 1016 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries