Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ferrol, SpainFerrolSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inFerrol Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ferrol to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ferrol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ferrol
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Ferrol

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Ferrol

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Ferrol
  • Ferrol

Country

Ferrol is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

74,273 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ferrol (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 143 km
Gijón ... 207 km
Valladolid ... 346 km
Bilbao ... 426 km
Latina ... 495 km
Madrid ... 496 km
Carabanchel ... 497 km
Lisbon ... 530 km
Zaragoza ... 623 km
Nantes ... 675 km
Córdoba ... 675 km
Sevilla ... 696 km
Valencia ... 769 km
Toulouse ... 775 km
Málaga ... 805 km
Murcia ... 830 km
Alicante ... 840 km
Barcelona ... 863 km
Eixample ... 864 km
Tangier ... 871 km
Tétouan ... 900 km
Cardiff ... 969 km
Al Hoceïma ... 969 km
Palma ... 972 km
Bristol ... 987 km
Kenitra ... 1024 km
Paris ... 1033 km
Sale ... 1044 km
Rabat ... 1048 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries