Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Caldas de Reis, SpainCaldas de ReisSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCaldas de Reis Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Caldas de Reis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Caldas de Reis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Caldas de Reis
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Caldas de Reis

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Caldas de Reis

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caldas de Reves

Country

Caldas de Reis is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,036 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Caldas de Reis (Provincia de Pontevedra, Galicia)

Vigo ... 42 km
Gijón ... 260 km
Valladolid ... 331 km
Lisbon ... 430 km
Latina ... 462 km
Carabanchel ... 463 km
Madrid ... 463 km
Bilbao ... 464 km
Córdoba ... 604 km
Sevilla ... 613 km
Zaragoza ... 630 km
Málaga ... 731 km
Valencia ... 746 km
Nantes ... 761 km
Tangier ... 786 km
Murcia ... 787 km
Alicante ... 804 km
Toulouse ... 815 km
Tétouan ... 817 km
Barcelona ... 875 km
Eixample ... 875 km
Al Hoceïma ... 893 km
Plymouth ... 928 km
Kenitra ... 933 km
Sale ... 953 km
Rabat ... 957 km
Palma ... 964 km
Temara ... 965 km
Fès ... 987 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries