Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sama, SpainSamaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSama Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sama to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sama
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Sama

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Sama

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Langreo
  • Llangreu
  • Llangréu
  • Sama de Langreo
  • Same
  • Саме

Country

Sama is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

45,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sama (Province of Asturias, Asturias)

Gijón ... 27 km
Valladolid ... 197 km
Bilbao ... 221 km
Vigo ... 270 km
Madrid ... 355 km
Latina ... 356 km
Carabanchel ... 356 km
Zaragoza ... 425 km
Nantes ... 544 km
Toulouse ... 572 km
Lisbon ... 575 km
Valencia ... 598 km
Córdoba ... 599 km
Sevilla ... 651 km
Barcelona ... 662 km
Eixample ... 662 km
Alicante ... 686 km
Murcia ... 689 km
Málaga ... 731 km
Palma ... 783 km
Tangier ... 829 km
Tétouan ... 850 km
Lyon ... 885 km
Marseille ... 886 km
Paris ... 887 km
Al Hoceïma ... 896 km
Cardiff ... 923 km
Oran ... 929 km
Bristol ... 931 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries