Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Venta de Baños, SpainVenta de BañosSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVenta de Baños Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Venta de Baños to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Venta de Baños

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Venta de Baños
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Venta de Baños

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Venta de Baños

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Venta de Banos
  • Venta de Baños
  • Venta-de-Ban'jos
  • Venta-de-Ban'os
  • ben ta de wa ni ao si
  • Вента-де-Баньйос
  • Вента-де-Баньос
  • 本塔德瓦尼奥斯

Country

Venta de Baños is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,918 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Venta de Baños (Provincia de Palencia, Castille and León)

Valladolid ... 35 km
Madrid ... 178 km
Latina ... 179 km
Carabanchel ... 180 km
Bilbao ... 194 km
Gijón ... 201 km
Zaragoza ... 291 km
Vigo ... 341 km
Valencia ... 426 km
Córdoba ... 444 km
Alicante ... 508 km
Murcia ... 510 km
Toulouse ... 510 km
Lisbon ... 513 km
Sevilla ... 514 km
Barcelona ... 536 km
Eixample ... 536 km
Málaga ... 573 km
Palma ... 628 km
Nantes ... 629 km
Tangier ... 685 km
Tétouan ... 702 km
Al Hoceïma ... 735 km
Oran ... 752 km
Marseille ... 805 km
Oujda ... 823 km
Algiers ... 829 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 839 km
Boumerdas ... 854 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries