Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cistérniga, SpainCistérnigaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCistérniga Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cistérniga to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cistérniga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cistérniga
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Cistérniga

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Cistérniga

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cisterniga
  • Cistérniga

Country

Cistérniga is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,983 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cistérniga (Provincia de Valladolid, Castille and León)

Valladolid ... 6 km
Madrid ... 154 km
Latina ... 155 km
Carabanchel ... 155 km
Gijón ... 226 km
Bilbao ... 230 km
Zaragoza ... 305 km
Vigo ... 330 km
Córdoba ... 410 km
Valencia ... 418 km
Sevilla ... 477 km
Lisbon ... 478 km
Murcia ... 490 km
Alicante ... 493 km
Toulouse ... 538 km
Málaga ... 539 km
Barcelona ... 549 km
Eixample ... 549 km
Palma ... 629 km
Tangier ... 650 km
Nantes ... 666 km
Tétouan ... 667 km
Al Hoceïma ... 703 km
Oran ... 728 km
Oujda ... 795 km
Algiers ... 818 km
Kenitra ... 823 km
Marseille ... 827 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 828 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries