Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Castro-Urdiales, SpainCastro-UrdialesSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCastro-Urdiales Spain

What day is it in Castro-Urdiales right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Castro-Urdiales to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Castro-Urdiales to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Castro-Urdiales

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Castro-Urdiales
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Castro-Urdiales

Sunrise

8:32 am

Local time
Sunset Castro-Urdiales

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castro Urdiales
  • Castro-Urdiales
  • Urdialaitz

Country

Castro-Urdiales is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

31,670 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Castro-Urdiales (Provincia de Cantabria, Cantabria)

Bilbao ... 28 km
Gijón ... 197 km
Valladolid ... 225 km
Zaragoza ... 267 km
Madrid ... 329 km
Carabanchel ... 332 km
Latina ... 332 km
Toulouse ... 374 km
Nantes ... 443 km
Vigo ... 458 km
Barcelona ... 484 km
Eixample ... 484 km
Valencia ... 487 km
Alicante ... 596 km
Murcia ... 617 km
Córdoba ... 617 km
Palma ... 630 km
Marseille ... 689 km
Sevilla ... 696 km
Lyon ... 696 km
Lisbon ... 699 km
Málaga ... 740 km
Paris ... 749 km
Plymouth ... 773 km
Nice ... 840 km
Tangier ... 863 km
Oran ... 871 km
Tétouan ... 876 km
Algiers ... 889 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries