Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Béjar, SpainBéjarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBéjar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Béjar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Béjar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Béjar
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Béjar

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Béjar

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bejar
  • Bekhar
  • Bexa
  • Béjar
  • bei ha er
  • Бехар
  • 贝哈尔

Country

Béjar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

15,007 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Béjar (Provincia de Salamanca, Castille and León)

Latina ... 162 km
Valladolid ... 163 km
Carabanchel ... 164 km
Madrid ... 165 km
Córdoba ... 286 km
Vigo ... 312 km
Lisbon ... 327 km
Sevilla ... 331 km
Gijón ... 347 km
Bilbao ... 390 km
Zaragoza ... 416 km
Málaga ... 418 km
Valencia ... 443 km
Murcia ... 456 km
Alicante ... 479 km
Tangier ... 509 km
Tétouan ... 530 km
Al Hoceïma ... 584 km
Barcelona ... 644 km
Eixample ... 644 km
Oran ... 660 km
Toulouse ... 677 km
Kenitra ... 677 km
Palma ... 680 km
Oujda ... 700 km
Fes ... 702 km
Sale ... 702 km
Rabat ... 707 km
Meknès ... 715 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries