Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Candeleda, SpainCandeledaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCandeleda Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Candeleda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Candeleda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Candeleda
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Candeleda

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Candeleda

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Candaleda
  • Candeleda
  • Kandeleda
  • kan de lai da
  • kandlda
  • kandlyda
  • Канделеда
  • كاندليدا
  • کاندلدا
  • 坎德莱达

Country

Candeleda is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,062 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Candeleda (Provincia de Ávila, Castille and León)

Latina ... 123 km
Carabanchel ... 125 km
Madrid ... 127 km
Valladolid ... 171 km
Córdoba ... 252 km
Sevilla ... 311 km
Lisbon ... 350 km
Vigo ... 361 km
Gijón ... 374 km
Málaga ... 384 km
Zaragoza ... 387 km
Bilbao ... 389 km
Valencia ... 397 km
Murcia ... 407 km
Alicante ... 430 km
Tangier ... 485 km
Tétouan ... 504 km
Al Hoceïma ... 550 km
Barcelona ... 608 km
Eixample ... 608 km
Oran ... 614 km
Palma ... 635 km
Toulouse ... 656 km
Kenitra ... 658 km
Oujda ... 659 km
Fes ... 674 km
Sale ... 683 km
Rabat ... 688 km
Meknès ... 690 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries