Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guijuelo, SpainGuijueloSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inGuijuelo Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guijuelo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guijuelo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guijuelo
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Guijuelo

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Guijuelo

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gikhuehlo
  • Gikhuelo
  • Guijuelo
  • ji hu ai luo
  • Гихуэло
  • Гіхуело
  • 吉胡埃洛

Country

Guijuelo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,221 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guijuelo (Provincia de Salamanca, Castille and León)

Valladolid ... 143 km
Latina ... 156 km
Carabanchel ... 157 km
Madrid ... 159 km
Córdoba ... 302 km
Vigo ... 306 km
Gijón ... 328 km
Lisbon ... 344 km
Sevilla ... 351 km
Bilbao ... 370 km
Zaragoza ... 403 km
Málaga ... 434 km
Valencia ... 441 km
Murcia ... 461 km
Alicante ... 482 km
Tangier ... 528 km
Tétouan ... 549 km
Al Hoceïma ... 600 km
Barcelona ... 634 km
Eixample ... 634 km
Toulouse ... 661 km
Oran ... 670 km
Palma ... 675 km
Kenitra ... 697 km
Oujda ... 714 km
Fes ... 720 km
Sale ... 722 km
Rabat ... 726 km
Meknès ... 734 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries