Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciudad Rodrigo, SpainCiudad RodrigoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCiudad Rodrigo Spain

What day is it in Ciudad Rodrigo right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ciudad Rodrigo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ciudad Rodrigo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ciudad Rodrigo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ciudad Rodrigo
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Ciudad Rodrigo

Sunrise

8:39 am

Local time
Sunset Ciudad Rodrigo

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciarrodrigu
  • Cidade Rodrigo
  • Ciudad Rodrigo
  • Ciudad-Rodrigo
  • S'judad-Rodrigo
  • Siudad-Rodrigo
  • luo de li ge cheng
  • Сьюдад-Родриго
  • Сьюдад-Родріго
  • シウダ・ロドリーゴ
  • 罗德里戈城

Country

Ciudad Rodrigo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

14,080 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciudad Rodrigo (Provincia de Salamanca, Castille and León)

Valladolid ... 186 km
Latina ... 225 km
Carabanchel ... 226 km
Madrid ... 228 km
Vigo ... 251 km
Lisbon ... 294 km
Córdoba ... 330 km
Gijón ... 331 km
Sevilla ... 357 km
Bilbao ... 412 km
Málaga ... 460 km
Zaragoza ... 468 km
Valencia ... 508 km
Murcia ... 520 km
Tangier ... 535 km
Alicante ... 544 km
Tétouan ... 561 km
Al Hoceïma ... 624 km
Kenitra ... 698 km
Barcelona ... 701 km
Eixample ... 702 km
Oran ... 717 km
Toulouse ... 719 km
Sale ... 721 km
Rabat ... 725 km
Fès ... 733 km
Temara ... 735 km
Meknès ... 742 km
Palma ... 744 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries