Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Navalmoral de la Mata, SpainNavalmoral de la MataSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inNavalmoral de la Mata Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Navalmoral de la Mata to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Navalmoral de la Mata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Navalmoral de la Mata
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Navalmoral de la Mata

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Navalmoral de la Mata

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naval'moral'-de-la-Mata
  • Navalmoral
  • Navalmoral de la Mata
  • Navalmoral de la Mota
  • QWW
  • na wa er mo la er de la ma ta
  • nafalmwral dy la mata
  • Навальмораль-де-ла-Мата
  • نافالمورال دي لا ماتا
  • 纳瓦尔莫拉尔德拉马塔

Country

Navalmoral de la Mata is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

17,228 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Navalmoral de la Mata (Provincia de Cáceres, Extremadura)

Latina ... 154 km
Carabanchel ... 156 km
Madrid ... 158 km
Valladolid ... 205 km
Córdoba ... 229 km
Sevilla ... 279 km
Lisbon ... 316 km
Málaga ... 361 km
Vigo ... 363 km
Gijón ... 401 km
Murcia ... 411 km
Valencia ... 416 km
Zaragoza ... 421 km
Bilbao ... 426 km
Alicante ... 440 km
Tangier ... 455 km
Tétouan ... 475 km
Al Hoceïma ... 527 km
Oran ... 606 km
Kenitra ... 625 km
Barcelona ... 638 km
Eixample ... 638 km
Oujda ... 643 km
Fes ... 646 km
Sale ... 651 km
Rabat ... 655 km
Palma ... 657 km
Meknès ... 660 km
Toulouse ... 693 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries