Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mérida, SpainMéridaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMérida Spain

What day is it in Mérida right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mérida to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mérida to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mérida

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mérida
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Mérida

Sunrise

8:37 am

Local time
Sunset Mérida

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Emerita Augusta
  • Merida
  • Merido
  • Mérida
  • QWX
  • mardt
  • merida
  • mryda
  • mrydh
  • myryda
  • Мерида
  • מרידה
  • ماردة
  • مريدا
  • مریدا
  • میریدا
  • メリダ

Country

Mérida is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

56,395 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mérida (Provincia de Badajoz, Extremadura)

Córdoba ... 169 km
Sevilla ... 172 km
Lisbon ... 225 km
Latina ... 264 km
Carabanchel ... 266 km
Madrid ... 269 km
Málaga ... 287 km
Valladolid ... 328 km
Tangier ... 350 km
Tétouan ... 376 km
Vigo ... 412 km
Murcia ... 430 km
Al Hoceïma ... 447 km
Alicante ... 474 km
Valencia ... 482 km
Gijón ... 512 km
Kenitra ... 513 km
Zaragoza ... 532 km
Sale ... 537 km
Rabat ... 541 km
Fès ... 548 km
Temara ... 551 km
Bilbao ... 551 km
Meknès ... 557 km
Oran ... 578 km
Oujda-Angad ... 586 km
Casablanca ... 595 km
Palma ... 724 km
Barcelona ... 733 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries