Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valencia de Alcántara, SpainValencia de AlcántaraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inValencia de Alcántara Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Valencia de Alcántara to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valencia de Alcántara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Valencia de Alcántara
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Valencia de Alcántara

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Valencia de Alcántara

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Valencia dAlcantara
  • Valencia dAlcántara
  • Valencia de Alcantara
  • Valencia de Alcántara
  • Valencia del Alcantara
  • Valensija-de-Al'kantara
  • Valência de Alcântara
  • ba lun xi ya de ya er kan ta la
  • falnsya dy alkntara
  • Валенсия-де-Алькантара
  • Валенсія-де-Алькантара
  • فالنسيا دي الكنتارا
  • 巴伦西亚德亚尔坎塔拉

Country

Valencia de Alcántara is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,129 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valencia de Alcántara (Provincia de Cáceres, Extremadura)

Lisbon ... 170 km
Sevilla ... 246 km
Córdoba ... 259 km
Latina ... 300 km
Carabanchel ... 302 km
Madrid ... 305 km
Valladolid ... 319 km
Vigo ... 333 km
Málaga ... 373 km
Tangier ... 418 km
Tétouan ... 448 km
Gijón ... 472 km
Murcia ... 514 km
Al Hoceïma ... 529 km
Bilbao ... 547 km
Valencia ... 550 km
Alicante ... 554 km
Zaragoza ... 567 km
Kenitra ... 570 km
Sale ... 591 km
Rabat ... 595 km
Fes ... 619 km
Meknès ... 622 km
Casablanca ... 642 km
Oran ... 669 km
Oujda ... 674 km
Barcelona ... 784 km
Eixample ... 784 km
Palma ... 792 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries