Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villanueva de la Serena, SpainVillanueva de la SerenaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVillanueva de la Serena Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villanueva de la Serena to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villanueva de la Serena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villanueva de la Serena
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Villanueva de la Serena

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Villanueva de la Serena

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'januehva-de-la-Serena
  • Vil'janueva-de-la-Serena
  • Villanueva de la Serena
  • Villanueva la Serena
  • fylanywfa dy la syryna
  • sai lei na xin zhen
  • Вильянуэва-де-ла-Серена
  • Вільянуева-де-ла-Серена
  • فيلانيوفا دي لا سيرينا
  • ビジャヌエバ・デ・ラ・セレーナ
  • 塞雷纳新镇

Country

Villanueva de la Serena is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

25,838 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villanueva de la Serena (Provincia de Badajoz, Extremadura)

Córdoba ... 145 km
Sevilla ... 176 km
Latina ... 227 km
Carabanchel ... 228 km
Madrid ... 231 km
Lisbon ... 269 km
Málaga ... 272 km
Valladolid ... 307 km
Tangier ... 354 km
Tétouan ... 376 km
Murcia ... 389 km
Vigo ... 428 km
Alicante ... 431 km
Al Hoceïma ... 436 km
Valencia ... 437 km
Zaragoza ... 492 km
Gijón ... 502 km
Kenitra ... 523 km
Bilbao ... 525 km
Sale ... 548 km
Fes ... 548 km
Oran ... 549 km
Rabat ... 553 km
Meknès ... 560 km
Oujda ... 566 km
Casablanca ... 611 km
Palma ... 679 km
Barcelona ... 690 km
Eixample ... 690 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries