Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pozoblanco, SpainPozoblancoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPozoblanco Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pozoblanco to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pozoblanco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pozoblanco
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Pozoblanco

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Pozoblanco

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Posoblanko
  • Pozoblanco
  • bo suo fu lan ke
  • bwzwblankw qrtbt
  • Пособланко
  • بوزوبلانكو، قرطبة
  • 波索夫兰科

Country

Pozoblanco is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

17,669 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pozoblanco (Province of Córdoba, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 54 km
Sevilla ... 142 km
Málaga ... 186 km
Latina ... 239 km
Carabanchel ... 239 km
Madrid ... 243 km
Tangier ... 298 km
Murcia ... 301 km
Tétouan ... 311 km
Lisbon ... 345 km
Alicante ... 350 km
Al Hoceïma ... 352 km
Valladolid ... 361 km
Valencia ... 378 km
Oran ... 448 km
Oujda ... 470 km
Kenitra ... 474 km
Fes ... 479 km
Zaragoza ... 481 km
Meknès ... 497 km
Sale ... 501 km
Rabat ... 506 km
Vigo ... 526 km
Bilbao ... 559 km
Gijón ... 571 km
Casablanca ... 572 km
Palma ... 615 km
Barcelona ... 652 km
Eixample ... 652 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries