Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montilla, SpainMontillaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMontilla Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montilla to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montilla
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Montilla

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Montilla

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Montil'ja
  • Montilla
  • Munda
  • OZU
  • meng di li ya
  • montiya
  • mwntyla qrtbt
  • Монтилья
  • Монтілья
  • مونتيلا، قرطبة
  • 蒙蒂利亚
  • 몬티야

Country

Montilla is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

23,840 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montilla (Province of Córdoba, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 36 km
Málaga ... 97 km
Sevilla ... 110 km
Tangier ... 221 km
Tétouan ... 229 km
Al Hoceïma ... 263 km
Murcia ... 285 km
Latina ... 317 km
Carabanchel ... 318 km
Madrid ... 321 km
Alicante ... 343 km
Lisbon ... 381 km
Oran ... 382 km
Oujda ... 388 km
Fes ... 392 km
Kenitra ... 398 km
Valencia ... 399 km
Meknès ... 413 km
Sale ... 426 km
Rabat ... 431 km
Valladolid ... 448 km
Casablanca ... 500 km
Zaragoza ... 540 km
Vigo ... 607 km
Algiers ... 622 km
Palma ... 623 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 633 km
Bilbao ... 640 km
Boumerdas ... 656 km
Gijón ... 660 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries