Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montoro, SpainMontoroSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMontoro Spain

What day is it in Montoro right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Montoro to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Montoro to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Montoro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Montoro
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Montoro

Sunrise

8:27 am

Local time
Sunset Montoro

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aebura
  • Aipora
  • Aypora
  • Epora
  • Iipora
  • Montoro
  • Ypora

Country

Montoro is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

9,915 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montoro (Province of Córdoba, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 35 km
Málaga ... 144 km
Sevilla ... 146 km
Murcia ... 261 km
Latina ... 266 km
Carabanchel ... 266 km
Madrid ... 269 km
Tangier ... 273 km
Tétouan ... 281 km
Al Hoceïma ... 308 km
Alicante ... 315 km
Valencia ... 358 km
Lisbon ... 388 km
Oran ... 395 km
Valladolid ... 401 km
Oujda-Angad ... 418 km
Fès ... 442 km
Kenitra ... 450 km
Meknès ... 464 km
Sale ... 478 km
Rabat ... 483 km
Zaragoza ... 489 km
Temara ... 494 km
Casablanca ... 553 km
Vigo ... 579 km
Palma ... 588 km
Bilbao ... 588 km
Algiers ... 615 km
Gijón ... 615 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 622 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries