Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villanueva de Córdoba, SpainVillanueva de CórdobaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVillanueva de Córdoba Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villanueva de Córdoba to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villanueva de Córdoba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villanueva de Córdoba
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Villanueva de Córdoba

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Villanueva de Córdoba

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villanueva de Cordoba
  • Villanueva de Cordova
  • Villanueva de Córdoba
  • Villanueva de Córdova

Country

Villanueva de Córdoba is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,057 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villanueva de Córdoba (Province of Córdoba, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 49 km
Sevilla ... 150 km
Málaga ... 178 km
Latina ... 239 km
Carabanchel ... 239 km
Madrid ... 242 km
Murcia ... 283 km
Tangier ... 297 km
Tétouan ... 308 km
Alicante ... 332 km
Al Hoceïma ... 343 km
Valencia ... 363 km
Lisbon ... 363 km
Valladolid ... 367 km
Oran ... 431 km
Oujda ... 456 km
Fes ... 473 km
Kenitra ... 474 km
Zaragoza ... 474 km
Meknès ... 493 km
Sale ... 501 km
Rabat ... 506 km
Vigo ... 541 km
Bilbao ... 561 km
Casablanca ... 573 km
Gijón ... 580 km
Palma ... 599 km
Algiers ... 638 km
Barcelona ... 640 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries