Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciudad Real, SpainCiudad RealSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCiudad Real Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ciudad Real to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ciudad Real

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ciudad Real
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Ciudad Real

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Ciudad Real

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CQM
  • Cidade Real
  • Ciuda Real
  • Ciudad Real
  • Ciudá Real
  • Gorad S'judad-Rehal'
  • S'judad-Real'
  • Sijudad Real
  • Villa-Real
  • lei a er cheng
  • siudadeuleal
  • sywdad ryal
  • thywdad ryal
  • Горад Сьюдад-Рэаль
  • Сијудад Реал
  • Сьюдад-Реаль
  • סיודאד ריאל
  • ثيوداد ريال
  • سیوداد رئال
  • シウダー・レアル
  • 雷阿爾城
  • 시우다드레알

Country

Ciudad Real is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

74,014 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciudad Real (Provincia de Ciudad Real, Castille-La Mancha)

Córdoba ... 139 km
Latina ... 155 km
Carabanchel ... 156 km
Madrid ... 159 km
Sevilla ... 241 km
Murcia ... 250 km
Málaga ... 253 km
Alicante ... 285 km
Valencia ... 290 km
Valladolid ... 301 km
Zaragoza ... 382 km
Tangier ... 385 km
Tétouan ... 393 km
Al Hoceïma ... 411 km
Lisbon ... 418 km
Oran ... 448 km
Bilbao ... 478 km
Oujda ... 501 km
Gijón ... 520 km
Vigo ... 525 km
Palma ... 531 km
Fes ... 552 km
Barcelona ... 555 km
Eixample ... 555 km
Kenitra ... 562 km
Meknès ... 575 km
Sale ... 590 km
Rabat ... 595 km
Algiers ... 610 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries