Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Consuegra, SpainConsuegraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inConsuegra Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Consuegra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Consuegra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Consuegra
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Consuegra

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Consuegra

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aebura
  • Consuegra
  • Konsuegra
  • Konsuehgra
  • kong su ai ge la
  • Консуегра
  • Консуэгра
  • 孔苏埃格拉

Country

Consuegra is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,932 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Consuegra (Province of Toledo, Castille-La Mancha)

Latina ... 103 km
Carabanchel ... 103 km
Madrid ... 106 km
Córdoba ... 197 km
Murcia ... 257 km
Valladolid ... 258 km
Valencia ... 259 km
Alicante ... 279 km
Sevilla ... 297 km
Málaga ... 309 km
Zaragoza ... 326 km
Bilbao ... 422 km
Tangier ... 443 km
Lisbon ... 450 km
Tétouan ... 450 km
Al Hoceïma ... 464 km
Gijón ... 478 km
Oran ... 478 km
Palma ... 501 km
Barcelona ... 508 km
Eixample ... 508 km
Vigo ... 511 km
Oujda ... 544 km
Fes ... 608 km
Toulouse ... 610 km
Algiers ... 610 km
Kenitra ... 620 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 622 km
Meknès ... 632 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries