Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Toledo, SpainToledoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time in
Toledo, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Toledo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Toledo: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Toledo

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Toledo

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Taleda
  • Toledas
  • Tolede
  • Toledo
  • Toledo i Spania
  • Toledu
  • Toletum
  • Toleu
  • Tolède
  • XTJ
  • tlytlt
  • to le do
  • toledo
  • toleto
  • tolledo
  • toredo
  • tuo lai duo
  • tuo li duo
  • twldw
  • twldw aspanya
  • twlydw
  • Τολέδο
  • Горад Таледа
  • Толедо
  • Տոլեդո
  • טאלעדא
  • טולדו
  • تولدو، اسپانیا
  • توليدو
  • طليطلة
  • طلیطلہ
  • तोलेदो
  • ਤੋਲੇਦੋ
  • டொலேடோ
  • โตเลโด
  • ტოლედო
  • ቶሌዶ
  • トレド
  • 托利多
  • 托萊多
  • 톨레도

Country

Toledo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

82,291 People

Cities around Toledo (Province of Toledo, Castille-La Mancha)

Latina ... 63 km
Carabanchel ... 64 km
Madrid ... 67 km
Valladolid ... 206 km
Córdoba ... 225 km
Valencia ... 295 km
Murcia ... 310 km
Sevilla ... 314 km
Zaragoza ... 321 km
Alicante ... 329 km
Málaga ... 347 km
Bilbao ... 385 km
Gijón ... 426 km
Lisbon ... 428 km
Vigo ... 458 km
Tangier ... 472 km
Tétouan ... 483 km
Al Hoceïma ... 507 km
Barcelona ... 523 km
Eixample ... 523 km
Oran ... 533 km
Palma ... 535 km
Oujda ... 595 km
Toulouse ... 601 km
Fes ... 646 km
Kenitra ... 649 km
Algiers ... 661 km
Meknès ... 668 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 672 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries