Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sonseca, SpainSonsecaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSonseca Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sonseca to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sonseca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sonseca
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Sonseca

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Sonseca

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sonseca con Casalgordo

Country

Sonseca is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

11,265 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sonseca (Province of Toledo, Castille-La Mancha)

Latina ... 81 km
Carabanchel ... 81 km
Madrid ... 85 km
Córdoba ... 207 km
Valladolid ... 226 km
Valencia ... 289 km
Murcia ... 294 km
Sevilla ... 299 km
Alicante ... 316 km
Málaga ... 328 km
Zaragoza ... 330 km
Bilbao ... 404 km
Lisbon ... 427 km
Gijón ... 446 km
Tangier ... 455 km
Tétouan ... 465 km
Vigo ... 473 km
Al Hoceïma ... 487 km
Oran ... 514 km
Barcelona ... 526 km
Eixample ... 526 km
Palma ... 531 km
Oujda ... 574 km
Toulouse ... 612 km
Fes ... 627 km
Kenitra ... 632 km
Algiers ... 647 km
Meknès ... 649 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 659 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries