Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marmolejo, SpainMarmolejoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMarmolejo Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marmolejo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marmolejo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marmolejo
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Marmolejo

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Marmolejo

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aebura
  • Ipora
  • Marmolejo
  • Marmolekho
  • Marmolexo
  • ma er mo lai huo
  • marmlkhw
  • marmwlykhw
  • Мармолехо
  • Մարմոլեխո
  • مارملخو
  • مارموليخو
  • 马尔莫莱霍

Country

Marmolejo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,643 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marmolejo (Provincia de Jaén, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 52 km
Málaga ... 148 km
Sevilla ... 162 km
Murcia ... 244 km
Latina ... 261 km
Carabanchel ... 261 km
Madrid ... 264 km
Tangier ... 283 km
Tétouan ... 288 km
Alicante ... 297 km
Al Hoceïma ... 308 km
Valencia ... 342 km
Oran ... 384 km
Valladolid ... 400 km
Lisbon ... 404 km
Oujda ... 412 km
Fes ... 447 km
Kenitra ... 459 km
Meknès ... 470 km
Zaragoza ... 477 km
Sale ... 487 km
Rabat ... 493 km
Casablanca ... 563 km
Palma ... 571 km
Bilbao ... 583 km
Vigo ... 588 km
Algiers ... 595 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 606 km
Gijón ... 616 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries