Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fernán-Núñez, SpainFernán-NúñezSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inFernán-Núñez Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fernán-Núñez to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fernán-Núñez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fernán-Núñez
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Fernán-Núñez

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Fernán-Núñez

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fernan Nunez
  • Fernan-Nun'es
  • Fernan-Nunez
  • Fernán Núñez
  • Fernán-Núñez
  • fei er nan-nu nie si
  • fyrnan-nwnyyz qrtbt
  • Фернан-Нуньес
  • Фернан-Нуньєс
  • فيرنان-نونييز، قرطبة
  • 费尔南-努涅斯

Country

Fernán-Núñez is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

9,374 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fernán-Núñez (Province of Córdoba, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 25 km
Sevilla ... 105 km
Málaga ... 108 km
Tangier ... 227 km
Tétouan ... 236 km
Al Hoceïma ... 274 km
Murcia ... 290 km
Latina ... 310 km
Carabanchel ... 310 km
Madrid ... 313 km
Alicante ... 348 km
Lisbon ... 371 km
Oran ... 393 km
Oujda ... 399 km
Valencia ... 401 km
Fes ... 401 km
Kenitra ... 404 km
Meknès ... 421 km
Sale ... 432 km
Rabat ... 437 km
Valladolid ... 439 km
Casablanca ... 505 km
Zaragoza ... 536 km
Vigo ... 596 km
Palma ... 627 km
Algiers ... 630 km
Bilbao ... 632 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 642 km
Gijón ... 650 km
Boumerdas ... 664 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries