Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alcalá la Real, SpainAlcalá la RealSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlcalá la Real Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alcalá la Real to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alcalá la Real

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alcalá la Real
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Alcalá la Real

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Alcalá la Real

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aebura
  • Al'kala-la-Real'
  • Alcala la Real
  • Alcalá la Real
  • Ebora
  • a er ka la la lei ya er
  • alkala la ryal
  • Алькала-ла-Реаль
  • آلکالا لا رئال
  • ألكالا لا ريال
  • アルカラ・ラ・レアル
  • 阿尔卡拉拉雷亚尔

Country

Alcalá la Real is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

22,783 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alcalá la Real (Provincia de Jaén, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 83 km
Málaga ... 91 km
Sevilla ... 165 km
Murcia ... 231 km
Tétouan ... 238 km
Tangier ... 240 km
Al Hoceïma ... 244 km
Alicante ... 292 km
Latina ... 323 km
Carabanchel ... 323 km
Madrid ... 326 km
Oran ... 327 km
Oujda ... 346 km
Valencia ... 360 km
Fes ... 387 km
Kenitra ... 412 km
Meknès ... 414 km
Lisbon ... 440 km
Sale ... 440 km
Rabat ... 446 km
Valladolid ... 466 km
Casablanca ... 519 km
Zaragoza ... 522 km
Algiers ... 563 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 575 km
Palma ... 575 km
Boumerdas ... 597 km
Bilbao ... 644 km
Vigo ... 651 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries