Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zubia, SpainZubiaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inZubia Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zubia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zubia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zubia
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Zubia

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Zubia

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Zubia
  • Zubia

Country

Zubia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

17,803 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zubia (Provincia de Granada, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 81 km
Córdoba ... 128 km
Sevilla ... 194 km
Al Hoceïma ... 208 km
Murcia ... 219 km
Tétouan ... 222 km
Tangier ... 232 km
Alicante ... 283 km
Oran ... 283 km
Oujda ... 300 km
Fes ... 358 km
Latina ... 360 km
Carabanchel ... 361 km
Madrid ... 363 km
Valencia ... 365 km
Meknès ... 389 km
Kenitra ... 396 km
Sale ... 425 km
Rabat ... 430 km
Lisbon ... 478 km
Casablanca ... 505 km
Valladolid ... 508 km
Algiers ... 532 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 544 km
Zaragoza ... 545 km
Boumerdas ... 567 km
Palma ... 567 km
Barcelona ... 658 km
Eixample ... 658 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries