Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Ejido, SpainEl EjidoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Ejido Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in El Ejido to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El Ejido

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in El Ejido
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise El Ejido

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset El Ejido

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barriada El Ejido
  • Ehl'-Ehkhido
  • Ejido
  • Ekhido
  • El Edzido
  • El Ejido
  • El'-Ekhido
  • ai lai xi duo
  • al akhydw
  • alayjaydw
  • Ел Еџидо
  • Ель-Ехідо
  • Ехидо
  • Эль-Эхидо
  • إلإيجايدو
  • ال اخیدو
  • エル・エヒド
  • 埃莱希多

Country

El Ejido is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

84,227 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Ejido (Almería, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 129 km
Murcia ... 190 km
Al Hoceïma ... 191 km
Córdoba ... 199 km
Oran ... 211 km
Oujda ... 242 km
Tétouan ... 244 km
Alicante ... 255 km
Sevilla ... 262 km
Tangier ... 264 km
Fes ... 349 km
Valencia ... 355 km
Meknès ... 386 km
Carabanchel ... 405 km
Latina ... 405 km
Madrid ... 407 km
Kenitra ... 410 km
Sale ... 438 km
Rabat ... 443 km
Algiers ... 469 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 480 km
Boumerdas ... 504 km
Casablanca ... 520 km
Palma ... 535 km
Lisbon ... 549 km
Valladolid ... 558 km
Zaragoza ... 559 km
Barcelona ... 645 km
Eixample ... 645 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries