Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vícar, SpainVícarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVícar Spain

What day is it in Vícar right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Vícar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Vícar to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vícar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vícar
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Vícar

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Vícar

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vikar
  • bi ka er
  • bykar
  • Викар
  • Вікар
  • بيكار
  • بیکار
  • 比卡尔

Country

Vícar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

22,853 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vícar (Almería, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 143 km
Murcia ... 176 km
Al Hoceïma ... 203 km
Oran ... 204 km
Córdoba ... 207 km
Alicante ... 241 km
Oujda-Angad ... 244 km
Tétouan ... 258 km
Sevilla ... 274 km
Tangier ... 279 km
Valencia ... 343 km
Fès ... 362 km
Meknès ... 399 km
Carabanchel ... 401 km
Latina ... 402 km
Madrid ... 404 km
Kenitra ... 424 km
Sale ... 452 km
Rabat ... 457 km
Algiers ... 459 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 467 km
Temara ... 468 km
Boumerdas ... 490 km
Palma ... 520 km
Casablanca ... 535 km
Zaragoza ... 550 km
Valladolid ... 557 km
Lisbon ... 560 km
Barcelona ... 632 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries