Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aguadulce, SpainAguadulceSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAguadulce Spain

What day is it in Aguadulce right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Aguadulce to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Aguadulce to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aguadulce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Aguadulce
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Aguadulce

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Aguadulce

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barriada de Aguadulce

Country

Aguadulce is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

13,886 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aguadulce (Almería, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 149 km
Murcia ... 174 km
Oran ... 198 km
Al Hoceïma ... 204 km
Córdoba ... 213 km
Alicante ... 238 km
Oujda-Angad ... 241 km
Tétouan ... 262 km
Sevilla ... 280 km
Tangier ... 283 km
Valencia ... 341 km
Fès ... 363 km
Meknès ... 400 km
Carabanchel ... 405 km
Latina ... 405 km
Madrid ... 407 km
Kenitra ... 427 km
Algiers ... 453 km
Sale ... 455 km
Rabat ... 460 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 461 km
Temara ... 471 km
Boumerdas ... 484 km
Palma ... 517 km
Casablanca ... 538 km
Zaragoza ... 550 km
Valladolid ... 560 km
Lisbon ... 566 km
Barcelona ... 630 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries