Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roquetas de Mar, SpainRoquetas de MarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inRoquetas de Mar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Roquetas de Mar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roquetas de Mar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Roquetas de Mar
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Roquetas de Mar

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Roquetas de Mar

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roketas de Mar
  • Roketas-de-Mar
  • Roquetas
  • Roquetas de Mar
  • luo ke ta si de ma er
  • rktas d mar
  • rwkwytas dy mar
  • Рокетас де Мар
  • Рокетас-де-Мар
  • روكويتاس دي مار
  • رکتاس د مار
  • ロケタス・デ・マル
  • 罗克塔斯德马尔

Country

Roquetas de Mar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

82,665 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roquetas de Mar (Almería, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 145 km
Murcia ... 180 km
Oran ... 198 km
Al Hoceïma ... 198 km
Córdoba ... 213 km
Oujda ... 236 km
Alicante ... 244 km
Tétouan ... 257 km
Sevilla ... 278 km
Tangier ... 278 km
Valencia ... 348 km
Fes ... 356 km
Meknès ... 394 km
Carabanchel ... 409 km
Latina ... 409 km
Madrid ... 412 km
Kenitra ... 421 km
Sale ... 449 km
Algiers ... 453 km
Rabat ... 454 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 464 km
Boumerdas ... 488 km
Palma ... 523 km
Casablanca ... 531 km
Zaragoza ... 556 km
Valladolid ... 564 km
Lisbon ... 564 km
Barcelona ... 637 km
Eixample ... 637 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries