Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Níjar, SpainNíjarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inNíjar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Níjar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Níjar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Níjar
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Níjar

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Níjar

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nikhar
  • Нихар

Country

Níjar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

26,516 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Níjar (Almería, Andalusia)

Murcia ... 142 km
Málaga ... 180 km
Oran ... 189 km
Alicante ... 206 km
Córdoba ... 230 km
Al Hoceïma ... 235 km
Oujda ... 253 km
Tétouan ... 296 km
Sevilla ... 305 km
Valencia ... 312 km
Tangier ... 317 km
Fes ... 393 km
Carabanchel ... 396 km
Latina ... 397 km
Madrid ... 398 km
Algiers ... 421 km
Meknès ... 431 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 432 km
Boumerdas ... 456 km
Kenitra ... 460 km
Palma ... 483 km
Sale ... 488 km
Rabat ... 493 km
Zaragoza ... 527 km
Valladolid ... 554 km
Casablanca ... 571 km
Lisbon ... 587 km
Barcelona ... 599 km
Eixample ... 599 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries