Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lorca, SpainLorcaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLorca Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lorca to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lorca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lorca
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Lorca

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Lorca

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Llorca
  • Lorca
  • Lorka
  • Lorko
  • XJR
  • lwrka mrsyt
  • lwrqh
  • roruka
  • Лорка
  • לורקה
  • لوركا، مرسية
  • ロルカ

Country

Lorca is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

91,906 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lorca (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 58 km
Alicante ... 123 km
Valencia ... 225 km
Oran ... 234 km
Málaga ... 242 km
Córdoba ... 247 km
Al Hoceïma ... 321 km
Oujda ... 330 km
Carabanchel ... 341 km
Latina ... 341 km
Madrid ... 342 km
Sevilla ... 344 km
Tétouan ... 373 km
Tangier ... 390 km
Algiers ... 393 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 405 km
Palma ... 406 km
Boumerdas ... 427 km
Zaragoza ... 444 km
Fes ... 480 km
Valladolid ... 501 km
Barcelona ... 513 km
Eixample ... 513 km
Meknès ... 518 km
Kenitra ... 542 km
Sale ... 570 km
Rabat ... 575 km
Sétif ... 593 km
Lisbon ... 606 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries