Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huércal-Overa, SpainHuércal-OveraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inHuércal-Overa Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Huércal-Overa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huércal-Overa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Huércal-Overa
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Huércal-Overa

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Huércal-Overa

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huercal Overa
  • Huércal Overa
  • Khuercal Overa
  • Uehrkal'-Overa
  • Uerkal'-Overa
  • awyrkal-awwra
  • hwyrkal-awfyra
  • wei er ka er-ao wei la
  • Уеркаль-Овера
  • Уэркаль-Овера
  • Хуерцал Овера
  • اوئرکال-اوورا
  • هويركال-أوفيرا
  • 韦尔卡尔-奥韦拉

Country

Huércal-Overa is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

17,645 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huércal-Overa (Almería, Andalusia)

Murcia ... 93 km
Alicante ... 158 km
Málaga ... 212 km
Oran ... 214 km
Córdoba ... 234 km
Valencia ... 261 km
Al Hoceïma ... 285 km
Oujda-Angad ... 298 km
Sevilla ... 323 km
Tétouan ... 339 km
Tangier ... 357 km
Carabanchel ... 360 km
Latina ... 361 km
Madrid ... 362 km
Algiers ... 409 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 417 km
Palma ... 439 km
Boumerdas ... 439 km
Fès ... 443 km
Zaragoza ... 478 km
Meknès ... 481 km
Kenitra ... 506 km
Valladolid ... 520 km
Sale ... 535 km
Rabat ... 540 km
Barcelona ... 549 km
Eixample ... 550 km
Temara ... 551 km
Lisbon ... 594 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries