Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huércal de Almería, SpainHuércal de AlmeríaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inHuércal de Almería Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Huércal de Almería to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huércal de Almería

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Huércal de Almería
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Huércal de Almería

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Huércal de Almería

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huercal de Almeria
  • Huércal de Almería

Country

Huércal de Almería is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

14,937 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huércal de Almería (Almería, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 160 km
Murcia ... 161 km
Oran ... 195 km
Al Hoceïma ... 217 km
Córdoba ... 218 km
Alicante ... 225 km
Oujda ... 247 km
Tétouan ... 276 km
Sevilla ... 289 km
Tangier ... 296 km
Valencia ... 329 km
Fes ... 375 km
Carabanchel ... 400 km
Latina ... 400 km
Madrid ... 402 km
Meknès ... 413 km
Algiers ... 439 km
Kenitra ... 440 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 450 km
Sale ... 468 km
Rabat ... 473 km
Boumerdas ... 474 km
Palma ... 503 km
Zaragoza ... 540 km
Casablanca ... 551 km
Valladolid ... 556 km
Lisbon ... 573 km
Barcelona ... 617 km
Eixample ... 618 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries