Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Almería, SpainAlmeríaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlmería Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Almería to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Almería

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Almería
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Almería

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Almería

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'meri
  • Al'merija
  • Almeria
  • Almerija
  • Almerio
  • Almería
  • Gorad Al'meryja
  • LEI
  • Unci
  • a er mei li ya
  • almelia
  • almeriya
  • almrya
  • almryt
  • almyrya
  • arumeria
  • Αλμερία
  • Алмерия
  • Алмерија
  • Альмери
  • Альмерия
  • Альмерія
  • Горад Альмерыя
  • Ալմերիա
  • אלמריה
  • آلمریا
  • ألمرية
  • المریہ
  • المیریا
  • अल्मेरिया
  • आल्मेरिया
  • அல்மேரீயா
  • アルメリア
  • 阿尔梅里亚
  • 알메리아

Country

Almería is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

188,810 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Almería (Andalusia)

Málaga ... 158 km
Murcia ... 166 km
Oran ... 193 km
Al Hoceïma ... 211 km
Córdoba ... 219 km
Alicante ... 230 km
Oujda ... 242 km
Tétouan ... 271 km
Sevilla ... 288 km
Tangier ... 293 km
Valencia ... 334 km
Fes ... 370 km
Carabanchel ... 404 km
Latina ... 404 km
Madrid ... 406 km
Meknès ... 408 km
Kenitra ... 435 km
Algiers ... 441 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 452 km
Sale ... 463 km
Rabat ... 468 km
Boumerdas ... 476 km
Palma ... 508 km
Zaragoza ... 545 km
Casablanca ... 546 km
Valladolid ... 560 km
Lisbon ... 573 km
Barcelona ... 623 km
Eixample ... 623 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries