Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Águilas, SpainÁguilasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inÁguilas Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Águilas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Águilas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Águilas
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Águilas

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Águilas

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agilas
  • Agudas
  • Aguilas
  • a ji la si
  • aghylas
  • agillaseu
  • agirasu
  • Águilas
  • Агилас
  • Агілас
  • أغيلاس
  • アギラス
  • 阿吉拉斯
  • 아길라스

Country

Águilas is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

34,533 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Major cities in the vicinity of Águilas (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 74 km
Alicante ... 136 km
Oran ... 203 km
Málaga ... 240 km
Valencia ... 247 km
Córdoba ... 261 km
Oujda-Angad ... 301 km
Al Hoceïma ... 303 km
Sevilla ... 352 km
Tétouan ... 364 km
Carabanchel ... 371 km
Latina ... 371 km
Madrid ... 373 km
Algiers ... 381 km
Tangier ... 383 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 389 km
Boumerdas ... 411 km
Palma ... 414 km
Fès ... 461 km
Zaragoza ... 471 km
Meknès ... 500 km
Kenitra ... 529 km
Barcelona ... 531 km
Valladolid ... 531 km
Eixample ... 531 km
Sale ... 557 km
Rabat ... 562 km
Temara ... 573 km
Sétif ... 576 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries