Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuente-Álamo de Murcia, SpainFuente-Álamo de MurciaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inFuente-Álamo de Murcia Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fuente-Álamo de Murcia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fuente-Álamo de Murcia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fuente-Álamo de Murcia
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Fuente-Álamo de Murcia

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Fuente-Álamo de Murcia

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fuente Alamo
  • Fuente Álamo
  • Fuente-Alamo de Murcia
  • Fuente-Álamo de Murcia

Country

Fuente-Álamo de Murcia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

9,500 People

Elevation above sea level

127m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuente-Álamo de Murcia (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 30 km
Alicante ... 88 km
Valencia ... 203 km
Oran ... 227 km
Málaga ... 283 km
Córdoba ... 289 km
Oujda-Angad ... 340 km
Al Hoceïma ... 351 km
Carabanchel ... 358 km
Algiers ... 358 km
Latina ... 359 km
Madrid ... 359 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 366 km
Palma ... 367 km
Sevilla ... 387 km
Boumerdas ... 387 km
Tétouan ... 411 km
Tangier ... 429 km
Zaragoza ... 434 km
Barcelona ... 484 km
Eixample ... 484 km
Fès ... 509 km
Valladolid ... 518 km
Meknès ... 548 km
Sétif ... 554 km
Kenitra ... 577 km
Sale ... 605 km
Rabat ... 610 km
Temara ... 621 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries