Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Los Alcázares, SpainLos AlcázaresSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLos Alcázares Spain

What day is it in Los Alcázares right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Los Alcázares to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Los Alcázares to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Los Alcázares

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Los Alcázares
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Los Alcázares

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Los Alcázares

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alcazares
  • Alcázares

Country

Los Alcázares is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

15,619 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Los Alcázares (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 35 km
Alicante ... 73 km
Valencia ... 194 km
Oran ... 226 km
Málaga ... 308 km
Córdoba ... 315 km
Algiers ... 335 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 342 km
Palma ... 345 km
Oujda-Angad ... 348 km
Boumerdas ... 363 km
Al Hoceïma ... 369 km
Carabanchel ... 371 km
Latina ... 372 km
Madrid ... 373 km
Sevilla ... 412 km
Zaragoza ... 431 km
Tétouan ... 433 km
Tangier ... 452 km
Barcelona ... 468 km
Eixample ... 468 km
Fès ... 527 km
Sétif ... 530 km
Valladolid ... 531 km
Meknès ... 567 km
Kenitra ... 598 km
Batna ... 612 km
Biskra ... 616 km
Constantine ... 617 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries